Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Our Commitment:
At Telugunetflix.com we are firmly committed to the right of your privacy and to keep your personal information safe. The following represent our privacy practices.

We don’t ask you for personal information unless we truly need it. (We can’t stand services that ask you for things like your gender or income level for no apparent reason.)
We don’t share your personal information with anyone except to comply with the law, develop our products, or protect our rights.
We don’t store personal information on our servers unless required for the on-going operation of our site.
Collection of Information & Storage
We shall collect information from you about you or relating to third parties, during the following stages (if applicable), but not limited to the following stages:
When you subscribe for any of our Services; When you use any of our Services; When you share our content with third parties; When you invite others to use our Services; When you make any payments for our Services; When you gift out subscription or any of our Services to any third party; etc. We may make use of cookies and other technologies such as pixel tags and web beacons to gather information about you or to make effective use of the information gathered from you. The aforementioned technology tools shall collect only the information which you voluntarily/agree to supply and unless you identify yourself vide such information, we may not be able to ascertain your identity. Further, all information about you, including information about your internet connection, IP address, etc. may be used by us in our endeavours to cater to you mindful of your interests, preferences and otherwise. All information gathered by us shall be stored on servers, log files and any other storage system owned by us or by third parties. Additionally, information may be stored on our computers, hard drives, hard copies, etc.

Collection of Information by Third-Party Sites and Advertisers

Our websites and all mobile applications may contain links to other websites/other applications, whose privacy policies may be different to ours. You should consult the other sites’/applications’ privacy policies as we have no control over information that is submitted to, or collected by, these third parties. On our websites and all mobile applications, there are third party advertisers and links who advertise their products and/or services and such third party advertisers and links may place or recognize a unique “cookie” on your browser and may use information (not including your name, address, e-mail address) about your visits to our and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you. We have undertaken reasonable measures to protect your rights of privacy with respect to your usage of websites and mobile applications controlled by us. However, we shall not be liable for any unauthorized or unlawful disclosures of your personal information made by such third parties and advertisers who are not subject to our control.

Cookies

Cookies and web beacons this site use cookies to understand save your preference for furture visit. (Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfer to your computers hard drive through your web browser(If you allow) that enables the site or service provider systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information).

Our Advertising Partners Some of advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons.
Each of our advertising partners has their own Privacy Policy for their website. For easier access, an updated and hyperlinked resource is maintained here

California Online Privacy Protection Act:

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law’s reach stretches well beyond California to require any person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting Personally Identifiable Information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals or companies with whom it is being shared. – See more at: http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act):

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old, the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, United States’ consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children’s privacy and safety online.We do not specifically market to children under the age of 13 years old.Do we let third-parties, including ad networks or plug-ins collect PII from children under 13?

Fair Information Practices:

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

CAN SPAM Act:

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations. We collect your email address in order to:• Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions To be in accordance with CANSPAM, we agree to the following:• Not use false or misleading subjects or email addresses. Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way. Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters. Monitor third-party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used. Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly. Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email.

Google Adsense:

Some of the ads may be served by Google. Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to Users based on their visit to our Site and other sites on the Internet. DART uses “non personally identifiable information” and does NOT track personal information about you, such as your name, email address, physical address, etc. You may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy at http://www.google.com/privacy_ads.html

Other web sites links
Our web site may contain links to other web sites. Telugunetflix.com is not responsible for the privacy practices followed by other such web sites.

Privacy Policy Updates:
We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time. If we make changes to this policy we may or may not notify you, therefore you should review this privacy policy frequently.

Contacting us:
If you have any questions about this privacy statement, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this web site, you can contact us at telugunetflix@gmail.com or support@telugunetflix.com

Address : Miyapur ,Hyderabad

india, pincode: 502032

mobile number : +918328671095